Faculty and Staff

Last First Title
Brown Sah Principal
Pride Patricia Assistant Principal, 9th
Cureton, Jr. Ronald Assistant Principal, 10th
Dix Shawna Assistant Principal, 12th
Totress Corey Envision Director/ Grade Level Administrator
Main Office Administrative Assistants
Alao Oluwatosin Instructional Coach
Armstrong Pamela Special Ed Teacher
Ballard Angel Special Ed Teacher
Barr Stephen English Teacher
Bethea Michael Special Ed Teacher
Bolds Michael English Teacher
Bonds Tedrick Music Teacher
Bracley Dawn Athletic Trainer
Braganza Elizabeth IB Coordinator
Briscoe Patricia Athletic Director
Brown Monique Long Term Sub for J. Lee (ART)
Burton Cedric Social Worker – 9th Grade
Camm Nikkia Teacher, English & Reading
Carter Sandra School Counselor – 12th Grade
Ceasar Brighton Special Ed Teacher
Chase Carlos Special Ed Teacher
Clark Alex PE Teacher
Cole Shonda ISIP Coordinator
Cox Travis Special Ed Teacher
Cuvilie Erika Special Ed Teacher
Darbouze Dorothy Speech language Pathologist
De Torres Maria Sheila Special Ed Teacher
DeSario Bernadette Social Studies Teacher
Dodsworth Ellen Library/Media Specialist
Drummond Anthony Assistant Dean
Ebron Marquita Parent Coordinator
Farah Kareem Math Teacher
Fitzpatrick Sarah Special Ed Teacher
Gaskill Kathryn Social Studies Teacher
Givens Alicia Special Ed Teacher
Gordon Demetria Special Ed Teacher
Hall Deson Special Ed Teacher
Hamm Harvey Truancy Social Worker
Harried Ian Math Teacher
Harris Barook Special Ed Teacher & LEA Rep
Harrington Kelley Special Ed Teacher
Harrison Carita Science Teacher
Hart Kelly School Counselor – 10th Grade
Hicks Eric Custodian
Holloman Darrell Social Studies Teacher
Howard Vernard Dean of Operations
Jackson Tinika Science Teacher
James Lee History Teacher
Jamison Steven Social Studies Teacher
Jenkins William Dream Director
Johnson Monick Teaching Assistant
Jones Tory Social Studies Teacher
Jones Kameron JROTC Instructor
Kitt Ms. Dining Hall Manager
Konde Marcus Special Ed Teacher
Lanciault Justin History Teacher
Lee Jenna Art Teacher
Lee Michelle Math Teacher
Leswing Katherine Social Studies Teacher
Levi-Goerlich Ulrich Spanish Teacher
Little Richard Custodian
London Elizabeth Access Youth
Long Jose Teaching Assistant
Love Heike Teaching Assistant
Maddox Joseph Custodian
McCammon Wesley HMSA Teacher
McDermott Grace English Teacher
McIntosh Jennifer Social Worker – 10th Grade
McRae Gabrielle Science Teacher
Mendoza Israel Custodian
Millner Rebecca Social Studies Teacher
Miller Myculle OCTO Technician
Moodie Tasia Health & Phys. Ed Teacher
Moore Michael Math Teacher
Morgan Joshua Educational Aide
Nagle Kate Science Teacher
Neal Edward Custodian
Nelson Ronald Assistant Dean of Students
Nesbit Chinata Assistant Dean of Students
O’Connor Mark JROTC Instructor
Ogura Inatimi DCCAP Advisor
Oliver Maya Science Teacher
Oluonye Anitra Special Education Director
Opiotennione Neuhtah Dean of Students
Patillo Ramona School Psychologist
Parker Isaac Assistant Dean of Students
Parks Calvin Educational Aide (Special Education)
Patterson Elise English Teacher
Pierre Lauren Educational Aide
Perkins Zalika Art Teacher
Perrotte Janesse English Teacher
Polk Audra Theater Teacher
Pryor Hope Occupational Therapist
Redd Antonio Special Ed Teacher
Rivers Robin English Teacher
Rivers Levi Pathways Coordinator
Samuels Francis Custodian
Sandoval Christina Special Ed Teacher
Saunders Dominique Access Youth
Scott Drew Special Ed Teacher
Sholtas Stephen Science Teacher
Simmons Derrick Math Teacher
Smallwood Renay Attendance Counselor
Smart-Gibson Stacey School Nurse
Smith Steven Administrative Assistant
Staten Saudia Chief of Staff
Stevenson Lawnna Math Teacher
St. Hill Yori Spanish Teacher
Story Keith (Brian) Science Teacher
Strickland Jason Math Teacher
Swierzbin Caryn Spanish Teacher
Taylor Sonya Special Ed Teacher
Testa Vincent Math Teacher
Thomas Eulyn English & Reading Teacher
Thomas Vincent Educational Aide (Special Education)
Tilghman Christina English Teacher
Tolson Tynia Administrative Assistant
Turner LaVaughn Social Worker – 11th Grade
Watts Lottie Long Term Sub – SPANISH TEACHER
Weaver Diamond Educational Aide (Special Education)
West Daniel College & Career Coordinator
White Troy Social Worker – 12th Grade
Wilkerson Lori School Counselor – 11th Grade
Williams Cedric Custodian
Williams Kyle Educational Aide
Wilson-Ross Patricia Business Manager
Woodfork Raymond Custodial Foreman
Young Raymond Educational Aide